WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$5,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,635,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385,000 | $2,533,500 | $7,918,500 |
| 2024 | $5,435,000 | $2,719,219 | $8,154,219 |
| 2023 | $5,485,000 | $2,906,438 | $8,391,438 |
| 2022 | $5,535,000 | $3,095,156 | $8,630,156 |
| 2021 | $5,585,000 | $3,285,375 | $8,870,375 |
| 2020 | $5,635,000 | $3,477,094 | $9,112,094 |
| 2019 | $5,635,000 | $3,684,789 | $9,319,789 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $470,822, or $83.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $41,794.00 | $7.42 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $140,875.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $35,500.00 | $6.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $112,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $32,402.00 | $5.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,211.95 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,681.25 | $8.82 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,088.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
