WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$7,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,370,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270,000 | $4,959,350 | $12,229,350 |
| 2024 | $7,370,000 | $5,283,077 | $12,653,077 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $553,626, or $75.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $4.07 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $184,250.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $45,900.00 | $6.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $147,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,055.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Other costs | Houston Business Journal | One time | $352.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.37 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,611.30 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,462.50 | $8.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,425.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
