WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $470,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,280,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $470,000 | $9,400 | $479,400 |
| 2020 | $6,885,000 | $1,756,519 | $8,641,519 |
| 2019 | $7,330,000 | $1,960,000 | $9,290,000 |
| 2018 | $7,605,000 | $2,168,981 | $9,773,981 |
| 2017 | $7,880,000 | $2,383,463 | $10,263,463 |
| 2016 | $8,150,000 | $2,603,344 | $10,753,344 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $294,043, or $35.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $82,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $34,130.00 | $4.12 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $82,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,624.00 | $0.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Art Bookbinders of America Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Press LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.63 |
| Special tax counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,809.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,400.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
