Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,805,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,655,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,805,000 | $318,063 | $2,123,063 |
| 2020 | $1,980,000 | $379,725 | $2,359,725 |
| 2019 | $2,150,000 | $444,788 | $2,594,788 |
| 2018 | $2,310,000 | $513,050 | $2,823,050 |
| 2017 | $2,470,000 | $584,513 | $3,054,513 |
| 2016 | $2,630,000 | $659,175 | $3,289,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $149,070, or $56.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,655.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $53,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $11,573.13 | $4.36 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $26,550.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,062.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $1.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.52 |
| Special tax counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,655.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,275.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
