Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $130,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 10, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $130,000 | $2,681 | $132,681 |
| 2023 | $255,000 | $10,622 | $265,622 |
| 2022 | $370,000 | $23,441 | $393,441 |
| 2021 | $485,000 | $40,859 | $525,859 |
| 2020 | $595,000 | $62,778 | $657,778 |
| 2019 | $700,000 | $88,734 | $788,734 |
| 2018 | $800,000 | $118,028 | $918,028 |
| 2017 | $895,000 | $150,247 | $1,045,247 |
| 2016 | $985,000 | $185,241 | $1,170,241 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
