Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $665,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $665,000 | $8,313 | $673,313 |
| 2021 | $1,295,000 | $32,813 | $1,327,813 |
| 2020 | $1,905,000 | $72,813 | $1,977,813 |
| 2019 | $2,500,000 | $127,875 | $2,627,875 |
| 2018 | $3,080,000 | $196,175 | $3,276,175 |
| 2017 | $3,620,000 | $275,675 | $3,895,675 |
| 2016 | $4,140,000 | $365,775 | $4,505,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
