Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$525,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525,000 | $65,700 | $590,700 |
| 2024 | $590,000 | $83,400 | $673,400 |
| 2023 | $650,000 | $102,900 | $752,900 |
| 2022 | $710,000 | $125,100 | $835,100 |
| 2021 | $765,000 | $150,050 | $915,050 |
| 2020 | $820,000 | $177,750 | $997,750 |
| 2019 | $870,000 | $207,950 | $1,077,950 |
| 2018 | $920,000 | $240,650 | $1,160,650 |
| 2017 | $970,000 | $275,850 | $1,245,850 |
| 2016 | $1,015,000 | $313,300 | $1,328,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,609, or $72.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,325.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $26,188.00 | $19.76 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,336.00 | $2.52 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $20,614.00 | $15.56 |
| Issuer counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,650.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,475.00 | $6.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $7.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $458.45 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,250.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,313.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
