Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605,000 | $118,413 | $723,413 |
| 2024 | $650,000 | $138,950 | $788,950 |
| 2023 | $695,000 | $160,500 | $855,500 |
| 2022 | $740,000 | $182,950 | $922,950 |
| 2021 | $780,000 | $206,200 | $986,200 |
| 2020 | $820,000 | $230,250 | $1,050,250 |
| 2019 | $860,000 | $255,100 | $1,115,100 |
| 2018 | $895,000 | $280,650 | $1,175,650 |
| 2017 | $930,000 | $306,900 | $1,236,900 |
| 2016 | $965,000 | $333,850 | $1,298,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,345, or $96.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $28,900.00 | $28.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $6.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $18,125.00 | $18.13 |
| Issuer counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $3,250.00 | $3.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $412.00 | $0.41 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $101.28 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.75 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,250.00 | $3.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,450.00 | $10.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,150.00 | $2.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,987.50 | $15.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $209.30 | $0.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
