WW & SS Rev Notes Ser 2009
$910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910,000 | $540,677 | $1,450,677 |
| 2024 | $932,000 | $579,069 | $1,511,069 |
| 2023 | $953,000 | $618,434 | $1,571,434 |
| 2022 | $973,000 | $658,571 | $1,631,571 |
| 2021 | $993,000 | $699,532 | $1,692,532 |
| 2020 | $1,012,000 | $741,219 | $1,753,219 |
| 2019 | $1,030,000 | $783,765 | $1,813,765 |
| 2018 | $1,047,000 | $826,954 | $1,873,954 |
| 2017 | $1,064,000 | $870,844 | $1,934,844 |
| 2016 | $1,080,000 | $915,333 | $1,995,333 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
