GO Bonds Ser 2002
$260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 6, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260,000 | $111,420 | $371,420 |
| 2024 | $270,000 | $123,345 | $393,345 |
| 2023 | $280,000 | $135,720 | $415,720 |
| 2022 | $289,000 | $148,523 | $437,523 |
| 2021 | $298,000 | $161,730 | $459,730 |
| 2020 | $307,000 | $175,343 | $482,343 |
| 2019 | $315,000 | $189,338 | $504,338 |
| 2018 | $323,000 | $203,693 | $526,693 |
| 2017 | $331,000 | $218,408 | $549,408 |
| 2016 | $338,000 | $233,460 | $571,460 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
