Water district · Williamson County · id 247-200-SUD
Jonah Water Special UD
$43,120,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$43.12 million
Fiscal year 2025
$43,120,000
Interest still to be paid
$33.61 million
Fiscal year 2025
$33,611,711
Total debt service outstanding
$76.73 million
Fiscal year 2025
$76,731,711
Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$2,199
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 19,611).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,120,000 | $33,611,711 | $76,731,711 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $24,750,000 | $14,542,700 | $39,292,700 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $25,040,000 | $15,443,988 | $40,483,988 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $25,320,000 | $16,359,275 | $41,679,275 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $25,585,000 | $17,287,813 | $42,872,813 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $25,835,000 | $18,227,884 | $44,062,884 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $26,080,000 | $19,177,630 | $45,257,630 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $26,455,000 | $19,987,436 | $46,442,436 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $520,000 | $39,663 | $559,663 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $660,000 | $62,037 | $722,037 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Aug 30, 2018 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jul 1, 2048 | $24,450,000 | $13,653,013 |
| Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jul 1, 2055 | $14,690,000 | $11,815,580 |
| Rev Bond Txbl Ser 2024 | Dec 19, 2024 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jul 1, 2064 | $3,980,000 | $8,143,118 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- WW Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed Apr 8, 2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
