Water district · Brown County · id 025-SUD
Brookesmith Special UD
$8,929,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$8.93 million
Fiscal year 2025
$8,929,000
Interest still to be paid
$4.70 million
Fiscal year 2025
$4,702,505
Total debt service outstanding
$13.63 million
Fiscal year 2025
$13,631,505
Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929,000 | $4,702,505 | $13,631,505 | 5 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $4,081,000 | $1,070,466 | $5,151,466 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $4,281,000 | $1,212,172 | $5,493,172 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $4,481,000 | $1,358,227 | $5,839,227 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $6,281,000 | $1,616,957 | $7,897,957 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $6,875,000 | $1,834,079 | $8,709,079 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $7,454,000 | $2,067,324 | $9,521,324 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $8,023,000 | $2,315,045 | $10,338,045 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $8,577,000 | $2,575,977 | $11,152,977 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $9,051,000 | $2,849,659 | $11,900,659 | 5 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WW Sys Rev Bond Ser 2024A | Dec 5, 2024 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jun 1, 2064 | $2,995,000 | $2,229,150 |
| WW Sys Rev Bond Ser 2024B | Dec 5, 2024 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jun 1, 2064 | $2,073,000 | $1,539,845 |
| WW Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | May 12, 2016 | Revenue | Refunding | Jun 1, 2038 | $1,850,000 | $492,656 |
| WW Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015 | Sep 10, 2015 | Revenue | Refunding | Jun 1, 2034 | $1,620,000 | $302,350 |
| WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2012 | Jan 18, 2013 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jun 1, 2052 | $391,000 | $138,504 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- WW Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed Nov 30, 2011; last reported fiscal year 2021
- WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed Aug 3, 2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
