First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $7,725,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7,725,000 | $2,341,939 | $10,066,939 |
| 2020 | $8,115,000 | $2,600,807 | $10,715,807 |
| 2019 | $8,495,000 | $2,871,798 | $11,366,798 |
| 2018 | $8,865,000 | $3,154,591 | $12,019,591 |
| 2017 | $9,220,000 | $3,448,709 | $12,668,709 |
| 2016 | $9,565,000 | $3,753,833 | $13,318,833 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
