WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$8,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $11,380,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,380,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020,000 | $1,001,250 | $9,021,250 |
| 2024 | $8,895,000 | $1,254,975 | $10,149,975 |
| 2023 | $9,730,000 | $1,534,350 | $11,264,350 |
| 2022 | $10,535,000 | $1,838,325 | $12,373,325 |
| 2021 | $11,320,000 | $2,166,150 | $13,486,150 |
| 2020 | $11,380,000 | $2,506,650 | $13,886,650 |
| 2019 | $11,380,000 | $2,705,800 | $14,085,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $451,414, or $39.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | Paul A Philbin & Associates PC | One time | $114,550.00 | $10.07 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $38,313.38 | $3.37 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $142,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,928.37 | $1.49 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.93 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,760.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,298.23 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,689.40 | $4.63 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
