Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,590,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,590,000 | $1,080,369 | $3,670,369 |
| 2019 | $2,665,000 | $1,173,531 | $3,838,531 |
| 2018 | $2,740,000 | $1,268,944 | $4,008,944 |
| 2017 | $2,815,000 | $1,366,606 | $4,181,606 |
| 2016 | $2,890,000 | $1,466,519 | $4,356,519 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $231,724, or $80.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $10.38 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $58,685.00 | $20.31 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,175.00 | $3.87 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,518.00 | $3.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.25 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $54,910.00 | $19.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,780.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,210.00 | $2.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,768.50 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,062.50 | $10.75 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,225.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
