WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,859,996 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,689,996
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,689,996
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859,996 | $772,454 | $2,632,450 |
| 2024 | $2,179,996 | $822,554 | $3,002,550 |
| 2023 | $2,359,996 | $878,054 | $3,238,050 |
| 2022 | $2,534,996 | $937,492 | $3,472,488 |
| 2021 | $2,704,996 | $1,000,329 | $3,705,325 |
| 2020 | $2,864,996 | $1,066,367 | $3,931,363 |
| 2019 | $3,034,996 | $1,135,804 | $4,170,800 |
| 2018 | $3,199,996 | $1,208,542 | $4,408,538 |
| 2017 | $3,359,996 | $1,284,479 | $4,644,475 |
| 2016 | $3,514,996 | $1,363,517 | $4,878,513 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,157, or $42.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,864.20 | $1.05 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $35,000.00 | $9.49 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,937.01 | $4.05 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $702.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $28,981.50 | $7.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,728.40 | $2.09 |
| Other costs | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.76 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.98 |
| Special tax counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,091.36 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,102.25 | $5.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
