Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$3,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305,000 | $831,297 | $4,136,297 |
| 2024 | $3,415,000 | $900,028 | $4,315,028 |
| 2023 | $3,520,000 | $970,910 | $4,490,910 |
| 2022 | $3,580,000 | $1,043,441 | $4,623,441 |
| 2021 | $3,580,000 | $1,113,728 | $4,693,728 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $318,774, or $89.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.49 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $37,800.00 | $10.56 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $27,745.00 | $7.75 |
| Contingency | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,900.65 | $1.37 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.37 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $86,000.00 | $24.02 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $56,700.00 | $15.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,740.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | BGE Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $6.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,899.80 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,058.75 | $5.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
