Util Sys Jr Lien Rev Notes Ser 2024
$1,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600,000 | $121,000 | $1,721,000 |
| 2024 | $2,350,000 | $238,500 | $2,588,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $113,350, or $48.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $9.15 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $25.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,615.32 | $1.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,000.00 | $8.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,484.50 | $3.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
