Water district · Lamar County · id 139-000-20
Lamar County WSD
$885,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$885,000
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$0
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$885,000
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$35
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 25,000).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885,000 | $0 | $885,000 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $935,000 | $0 | $935,000 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $985,000 | $0 | $985,000 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $1,030,000 | $0 | $1,030,000 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $4,145,000 | $220,278 | $4,365,278 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $5,180,000 | $324,098 | $5,504,098 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $6,190,000 | $449,468 | $6,639,468 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $7,175,000 | $595,763 | $7,770,763 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $8,245,000 | $785,933 | $9,030,933 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $9,255,000 | $995,815 | $10,250,815 | 5 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010 | Dec 16, 2010 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jul 10, 2039 | $885,000 | $0 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2012 closed Dec 19, 2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed Oct 9, 2007; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2009 closed Jun 2, 2009; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed Apr 17, 2012; last reported fiscal year 2016
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
