WW Sys Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2000
$128,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 31, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,000 | $67,735 | $195,735 |
| 2024 | $133,000 | $75,239 | $208,239 |
| 2023 | $137,000 | $83,001 | $220,001 |
| 2022 | $141,000 | $90,994 | $231,994 |
| 2021 | $145,000 | $99,216 | $244,216 |
| 2020 | $149,000 | $107,669 | $256,669 |
| 2019 | $153,000 | $116,351 | $269,351 |
| 2018 | $156,000 | $125,235 | $281,235 |
| 2017 | $159,000 | $134,291 | $293,291 |
| 2016 | $162,000 | $143,520 | $305,520 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
