Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$2,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900,000 | $1,883,858 | $4,783,858 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $279,387, or $96.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.97 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $55,000.00 | $18.97 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $77,500.00 | $26.72 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,300.00 | $4.59 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.93 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $58,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,450.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $200.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,250.00 | $5.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,887.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,600.00 | $10.55 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
