Impr Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2004C
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 15, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $115,000 | $5,233 | $120,233 |
| 2022 | $225,000 | $15,393 | $240,393 |
| 2021 | $330,000 | $30,111 | $360,111 |
| 2020 | $430,000 | $49,098 | $479,098 |
| 2019 | $530,000 | $72,216 | $602,216 |
| 2018 | $625,000 | $99,124 | $724,124 |
| 2017 | $715,000 | $129,497 | $844,497 |
| 2016 | $800,000 | $163,023 | $963,023 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
