Ref & Impr Rev Bonds Ser 2015C
$25,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $234,795,000
- New money / refunding
- $200,685,000 / $34,110,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,375,000 | $2,954,840 | $28,329,840 |
| 2024 | $223,805,000 | $142,443,920 | $366,248,920 |
| 2023 | $226,990,000 | $152,236,300 | $379,226,300 |
| 2022 | $229,940,000 | $162,176,180 | $392,116,180 |
| 2021 | $232,470,000 | $172,242,560 | $404,712,560 |
| 2020 | $234,795,000 | $182,425,190 | $417,220,190 |
| 2019 | $234,795,000 | $192,607,820 | $427,402,820 |
| 2018 | $234,795,000 | $202,790,450 | $437,585,450 |
| 2017 | $234,795,000 | $212,973,080 | $447,768,080 |
| 2016 | $234,795,000 | $223,155,710 | $457,950,710 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $322,735, or $1.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $124,158.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $174,327.00 | $0.74 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
