Ref Rev Bonds Ser 2015A
$16,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $25,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $25,875,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,020,000 | $4,316,519 | $20,336,519 |
| 2024 | $16,020,000 | $4,866,769 | $20,886,769 |
| 2023 | $16,020,000 | $5,417,019 | $21,437,019 |
| 2022 | $16,020,000 | $5,967,269 | $21,987,269 |
| 2021 | $19,645,000 | $6,698,769 | $26,343,769 |
| 2020 | $23,315,000 | $7,613,769 | $30,928,769 |
| 2019 | $23,315,000 | $8,528,769 | $31,843,769 |
| 2018 | $23,315,000 | $9,443,769 | $32,758,769 |
| 2017 | $23,315,000 | $10,358,769 | $33,673,769 |
| 2016 | $23,315,000 | $11,273,769 | $34,588,769 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $286,324, or $11.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.87 |
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,293.00 | $1.02 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $61,494.00 | $2.38 |
| Co financial advisor | OBP Muni LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $844.00 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,175.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $31,442.00 | $1.22 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $8,539.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,705.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,561.74 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $82,920.55 | $3.20 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
