Ref Rev Bonds Ser 2015D
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $60,510,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $133,885,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $133,885,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $60,510,000 | $16,095,750 | $76,605,750 |
| 2023 | $63,900,000 | $19,242,438 | $83,142,438 |
| 2022 | $70,015,000 | $22,694,875 | $92,709,875 |
| 2021 | $75,045,000 | $26,398,813 | $101,443,813 |
| 2020 | $75,045,000 | $30,102,750 | $105,147,750 |
| 2019 | $87,755,000 | $34,442,188 | $122,197,188 |
| 2018 | $89,200,000 | $38,853,875 | $128,053,875 |
| 2017 | $89,200,000 | $43,265,563 | $132,465,563 |
| 2016 | $109,570,000 | $48,695,750 | $158,265,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,022,905, or $7.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $48,500.00 | $0.36 |
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $99,592.25 | $0.74 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $210,054.60 | $1.57 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,750.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $165.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,777.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $107,430.09 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $44,102.85 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $43,167.34 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $33,559.21 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $340,606.25 | $2.54 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
