Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $9,785,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $9,785,000 | $1,371,497 | $11,156,497 |
| 2019 | $10,845,000 | $1,713,317 | $12,558,317 |
| 2018 | $11,875,000 | $2,087,796 | $13,962,796 |
| 2017 | $12,870,000 | $2,493,365 | $15,363,365 |
| 2016 | $13,835,000 | $2,928,435 | $16,763,435 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
