Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008
$3,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170,000 | $312,008 | $3,482,008 |
| 2024 | $3,740,000 | $442,513 | $4,182,513 |
| 2023 | $4,290,000 | $592,903 | $4,882,903 |
| 2022 | $4,825,000 | $762,013 | $5,587,013 |
| 2021 | $5,340,000 | $948,844 | $6,288,844 |
| 2020 | $5,840,000 | $1,152,426 | $6,992,426 |
| 2019 | $6,330,000 | $1,371,851 | $7,701,851 |
| 2018 | $6,805,000 | $1,606,000 | $8,411,000 |
| 2017 | $7,270,000 | $1,853,781 | $9,123,781 |
| 2016 | $7,720,000 | $2,114,376 | $9,834,376 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
