Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022A
$28,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $30,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,850,000 | $19,348,644 | $48,198,644 |
| 2024 | $29,350,000 | $20,659,763 | $50,009,763 |
| 2023 | $29,825,000 | $21,999,382 | $51,824,382 |
| 2022 | $30,275,000 | $23,354,612 | $53,629,612 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $742,810, or $24.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $93,000.00 | $3.07 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $61,400.00 | $2.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,859.25 | $0.19 |
| Disclosure counsel | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $198,375.00 | $6.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $39,211.00 | $1.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $28,250.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,877.04 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $222,000.00 | $7.33 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $75,688.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
