Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,705,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635,000 | $523,650 | $3,158,650 |
| 2024 | $2,880,000 | $649,750 | $3,529,750 |
| 2023 | $3,105,000 | $787,100 | $3,892,100 |
| 2022 | $3,320,000 | $935,200 | $4,255,200 |
| 2021 | $3,520,000 | $1,093,300 | $4,613,300 |
| 2020 | $3,705,000 | $1,260,650 | $4,965,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,381, or $53.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Wathen DeShong & Juncker LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.35 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,705.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $36,500.00 | $9.85 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,300.00 | $4.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,376.42 | $0.91 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $65,563.00 | $17.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,683.56 | $4.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,285.58 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,742.75 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,125.00 | $7.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
