Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955,000 | $220,722 | $1,175,722 |
| 2024 | $1,005,000 | $256,541 | $1,261,541 |
| 2023 | $1,055,000 | $293,860 | $1,348,860 |
| 2022 | $1,105,000 | $332,678 | $1,437,678 |
| 2021 | $1,155,000 | $372,997 | $1,527,997 |
| 2020 | $1,205,000 | $414,566 | $1,619,566 |
| 2019 | $1,255,000 | $457,135 | $1,712,135 |
| 2018 | $1,305,000 | $500,703 | $1,805,703 |
| 2017 | $1,355,000 | $545,272 | $1,900,272 |
| 2016 | $1,405,000 | $590,841 | $1,995,841 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $145,661, or $103.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,405.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $28.47 |
| Bond counsel | Freeman & Corbett LLP | One time | $27,622.50 | $19.66 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $28,000.00 | $19.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,452.63 | $6.73 |
| Other costs | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,477.50 | $7.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,353.38 | $1.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,837.50 | $16.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,512.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
