Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
$4,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445,000 | $854,272 | $5,299,272 |
| 2024 | $4,840,000 | $1,031,096 | $5,871,096 |
| 2023 | $5,215,000 | $1,218,324 | $6,433,324 |
| 2022 | $5,575,000 | $1,414,748 | $6,989,748 |
| 2021 | $5,920,000 | $1,619,287 | $7,539,287 |
| 2020 | $6,250,000 | $1,830,921 | $8,080,921 |
| 2019 | $6,565,000 | $2,049,005 | $8,614,005 |
| 2018 | $6,865,000 | $2,273,238 | $9,138,238 |
| 2017 | $7,155,000 | $2,503,372 | $9,658,372 |
| 2016 | $7,430,000 | $2,739,156 | $10,169,156 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
