Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$1,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 6, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,400,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740,000 | $134,569 | $1,874,569 |
| 2024 | $2,045,000 | $188,981 | $2,233,981 |
| 2023 | $2,340,000 | $250,919 | $2,590,919 |
| 2022 | $2,620,000 | $318,606 | $2,938,606 |
| 2021 | $2,890,000 | $391,794 | $3,281,794 |
| 2020 | $3,150,000 | $472,881 | $3,622,881 |
| 2019 | $3,400,000 | $564,169 | $3,964,169 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $129,687, or $38.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $160.71 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $518.75 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,207.56 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,725.00 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
