Rev Bonds Ser 1996
$489,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 1996
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489,000 | $158,650 | $647,650 |
| 2024 | $522,000 | $184,750 | $706,750 |
| 2023 | $553,000 | $212,400 | $765,400 |
| 2022 | $583,000 | $241,550 | $824,550 |
| 2021 | $611,000 | $272,100 | $883,100 |
| 2020 | $638,000 | $304,000 | $942,000 |
| 2019 | $664,000 | $337,200 | $1,001,200 |
| 2018 | $689,000 | $371,650 | $1,060,650 |
| 2017 | $712,000 | $407,250 | $1,119,250 |
| 2016 | $734,000 | $443,950 | $1,177,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
