Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,440,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340,000 | $15,450 | $355,450 |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $30,450 | $530,450 |
| 2023 | $825,000 | $55,200 | $880,200 |
| 2022 | $1,705,000 | $106,350 | $1,811,350 |
| 2021 | $2,410,000 | $178,650 | $2,588,650 |
| 2020 | $2,420,000 | $251,250 | $2,671,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $112,511, or $46.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $30,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $4,654.19 | $1.91 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $24,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,900.00 | $2.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $4.71 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,376.56 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,200.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
