Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$2,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315,000 | $468,430 | $2,783,430 |
| 2024 | $2,370,000 | $517,430 | $2,887,430 |
| 2023 | $2,425,000 | $567,530 | $2,992,530 |
| 2022 | $2,475,000 | $618,630 | $3,093,630 |
| 2021 | $2,525,000 | $670,730 | $3,195,730 |
| 2020 | $2,575,000 | $723,830 | $3,298,830 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $205,446, or $77.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Michael A Cole PC | One time | $68,000.00 | $25.66 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $10,600.00 | $4.00 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $696.00 | $0.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.02 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $46,375.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,450.00 | $6.58 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Southwest Precision Printers LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,050.00 | $10.96 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
