Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
$240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $43,325 | $283,325 |
| 2024 | $265,000 | $53,693 | $318,693 |
| 2023 | $290,000 | $64,948 | $354,948 |
| 2022 | $315,000 | $77,051 | $392,051 |
| 2021 | $340,000 | $89,959 | $429,959 |
| 2020 | $360,000 | $103,549 | $463,549 |
| 2019 | $380,000 | $117,703 | $497,703 |
| 2018 | $400,000 | $132,371 | $532,371 |
| 2017 | $420,000 | $147,498 | $567,498 |
| 2016 | $440,000 | $163,029 | $603,029 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
