Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $8,810,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,810,000 | $1,119,428 | $9,929,428 |
| 2020 | $10,100,000 | $1,491,909 | $11,591,909 |
| 2019 | $11,350,000 | $1,907,278 | $13,257,278 |
| 2018 | $12,565,000 | $2,361,184 | $14,926,184 |
| 2017 | $13,750,000 | $2,848,128 | $16,598,128 |
| 2016 | $14,905,000 | $3,362,878 | $18,267,878 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
