Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2003B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,155,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,155,000 | $401,529 | $1,556,529 |
| 2019 | $1,200,000 | $471,859 | $1,671,859 |
| 2018 | $1,245,000 | $544,731 | $1,789,731 |
| 2017 | $1,285,000 | $619,964 | $1,904,964 |
| 2016 | $1,325,000 | $697,376 | $2,022,376 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
