Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $5,235,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $5,235,000 | $3,732,315 | $8,967,315 |
| 2017 | $5,355,000 | $3,992,701 | $9,347,701 |
| 2016 | $5,470,000 | $4,257,400 | $9,727,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
