Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 19, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405,000 | $2,248,625 | $5,653,625 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $2,394,075 | $5,874,075 |
| 2023 | $3,480,000 | $2,541,025 | $6,021,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $342,805, or $98.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,480.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $40,000.00 | $11.49 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $102,000.00 | $29.31 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $17,400.00 | $5.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $27,645.00 | $7.94 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $68,400.00 | $19.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,132.00 | $0.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $348.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,700.00 | $16.29 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $8,700.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
