Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,005,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685,000 | $231,250 | $1,916,250 |
| 2024 | $1,800,000 | $270,275 | $2,070,275 |
| 2023 | $1,905,000 | $312,600 | $2,217,600 |
| 2022 | $2,005,000 | $358,000 | $2,363,000 |
| 2021 | $2,005,000 | $393,175 | $2,398,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,549, or $67.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $38,700.00 | $19.30 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $4,964.22 | $2.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.99 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $38,700.00 | $19.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.37 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,250.00 | $6.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,780.84 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,643.75 | $4.81 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
