Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,075,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650,000 | $61,200 | $1,711,200 |
| 2024 | $2,155,000 | $112,575 | $2,267,575 |
| 2023 | $2,645,000 | $178,875 | $2,823,875 |
| 2022 | $3,075,000 | $302,250 | $3,377,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $143,892, or $46.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $28,436.53 | $9.25 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,893.10 | $2.89 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $38,437.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,843.75 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Printing | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $4.39 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,563.47 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,520.25 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,622.25 | $4.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
