Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$1,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700,000 | $200,738 | $1,900,738 |
| 2024 | $1,700,000 | $249,900 | $1,949,900 |
| 2023 | $1,700,000 | $299,063 | $1,999,063 |
| 2022 | $1,700,000 | $348,225 | $2,048,225 |
| 2021 | $1,700,000 | $397,388 | $2,097,388 |
| 2020 | $1,700,000 | $446,550 | $2,146,550 |
| 2019 | $1,700,000 | $495,713 | $2,195,713 |
| 2018 | $1,700,000 | $544,875 | $2,244,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $226,248, or $133.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $51,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $5,865.00 | $3.45 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $34,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $49,000.00 | $28.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,977.18 | $3.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $4,500.00 | $2.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $6.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,455.82 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,750.00 | $7.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
