WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$1,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595,000 | $255,525 | $1,850,525 |
| 2024 | $1,720,000 | $299,163 | $2,019,163 |
| 2023 | $1,845,000 | $345,300 | $2,190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,975,000 | $393,988 | $2,368,988 |
| 2021 | $2,105,000 | $445,275 | $2,550,275 |
| 2020 | $2,225,000 | $499,063 | $2,724,063 |
| 2019 | $2,350,000 | $554,988 | $2,904,988 |
| 2018 | $2,475,000 | $612,788 | $3,087,788 |
| 2017 | $2,600,000 | $672,306 | $3,272,306 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $203,995, or $78.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $52,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,500.00 | $16.35 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,100.00 | $3.50 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $15.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,065.00 | $1.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,778.00 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,750.00 | $6.06 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
