WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$2,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015,000 | $320,366 | $2,335,366 |
| 2024 | $2,195,000 | $391,822 | $2,586,822 |
| 2023 | $2,370,000 | $468,603 | $2,838,603 |
| 2022 | $2,540,000 | $550,134 | $3,090,134 |
| 2021 | $2,705,000 | $635,441 | $3,340,441 |
| 2020 | $2,875,000 | $724,097 | $3,599,097 |
| 2019 | $3,040,000 | $816,103 | $3,856,103 |
| 2018 | $3,205,000 | $911,410 | $4,116,410 |
| 2017 | $3,360,000 | $1,009,916 | $4,369,916 |
| 2016 | $3,515,000 | $1,111,522 | $4,626,522 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
