Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $545,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $545,000 | $6,513 | $551,513 |
| 2021 | $1,090,000 | $26,051 | $1,116,051 |
| 2020 | $1,605,000 | $58,256 | $1,663,256 |
| 2019 | $2,100,000 | $102,531 | $2,202,531 |
| 2018 | $2,575,000 | $158,397 | $2,733,397 |
| 2017 | $3,025,000 | $225,317 | $3,250,317 |
| 2016 | $3,460,000 | $302,813 | $3,762,813 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
