Unl Tax Bond Ser 2018
$12,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 8, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $14,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,600,000 | $5,129,031 | $17,729,031 |
| 2024 | $12,975,000 | $5,543,938 | $18,518,938 |
| 2023 | $13,325,000 | $5,975,469 | $19,300,469 |
| 2022 | $13,675,000 | $6,423,625 | $20,098,625 |
| 2021 | $14,000,000 | $6,887,219 | $20,887,219 |
| 2020 | $14,000,000 | $7,350,813 | $21,350,813 |
| 2019 | $14,000,000 | $7,814,406 | $21,814,406 |
| 2018 | $14,000,000 | $8,355,266 | $22,355,266 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,105,472, or $78.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $100,000.00 | $7.14 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $350,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $77,900.00 | $5.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $48,204.00 | $3.44 |
| Disclosure counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $19,517.74 | $1.39 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $252,000.00 | $18.00 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $39,558.00 | $2.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,480.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $161,812.50 | $11.56 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
