Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $275,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 29, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $275,000 | $8,250 | $283,250 |
| 2019 | $8,460,000 | $3,495,375 | $11,955,375 |
| 2018 | $8,710,000 | $3,783,100 | $12,493,100 |
| 2017 | $8,960,000 | $4,078,325 | $13,038,325 |
| 2016 | $9,185,000 | $4,380,300 | $13,565,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
