Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$6,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 5, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,150,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810,000 | $1,306,975 | $8,116,975 |
| 2024 | $7,160,000 | $1,483,750 | $8,643,750 |
| 2023 | $7,485,000 | $1,667,025 | $9,152,025 |
| 2022 | $7,815,000 | $1,856,900 | $9,671,900 |
| 2021 | $8,120,000 | $2,052,875 | $10,172,875 |
| 2020 | $8,150,000 | $2,265,831 | $10,415,831 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $286,319, or $35.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $81,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $17,081.96 | $2.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,427.66 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $81,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,566.09 | $1.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,184.17 | $0.27 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $2.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,452.66 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,956.25 | $4.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
