WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2011
$1,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735,000 | $541,176 | $2,276,176 |
| 2024 | $1,850,000 | $626,833 | $2,476,833 |
| 2023 | $1,960,000 | $716,803 | $2,676,803 |
| 2022 | $2,065,000 | $810,731 | $2,875,731 |
| 2021 | $2,160,000 | $908,050 | $3,068,050 |
| 2020 | $2,255,000 | $1,008,571 | $3,263,571 |
| 2019 | $2,345,000 | $1,111,945 | $3,456,945 |
| 2018 | $2,430,000 | $1,217,801 | $3,647,801 |
| 2017 | $2,510,000 | $1,325,793 | $3,835,793 |
| 2016 | $2,585,000 | $1,435,525 | $4,020,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
